866-997-4948(US-Canada Toll Free)

Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Insights, Forecast to 2025

Published By :

QYResearch

Published Date : Oct 2018

Category :

Transport & Logistics

No. of Pages : 120 Pages

This industry study presents the global Truck-Bus Tires market size, historical breakdown data (2013-2018) and forecast (2018-2025). The Truck-Bus Tires production, revenue and market share by manufacturers, key regions and type;
The consumption of Truck-Bus Tires in volume terms are also provided for major countries (or regions), and for each application and product at the global level. Market share, growth rate, and competitive factors are also evaluated for market leaders Bridgestone, MICHELIN, etc.

Tire is a ring or band of rubber, either solid or hollow and inflated, or of metal, placed over the rim of a wheel to provide traction, resistance to wear, or other desirable properties.
The global truck-bus tires market is relatively concentrated as the manufacturing technology of truck-bus tires is relatively higher than some light tires. Some enterprises are well-known for the wonderful performance of their truck-bus tires and related services. The global leading players Michelin, Bridgestone and Goodyear are remarkable in the global truck-bus tires industry because of their market share and technology status of truck-bus tires.
The largest Market of truck-bus tires is Asia, with market share of about 46% in 2016, followed by Europe and North America, with market share of 25% and 21% .Recent years, the developing countries such as China, India and Brazil are playing more and more important roles in the market and investors should pay more attention to these regions.
Truck and bus tires are sold both for use on new vehicles in the OEM market and as replacement tires for vehicles in the aftermarket. The truck-bus tires market is mainly divided into bus and truck. The truck tires are the largest market due to the large production of trucks. In 2016, the consumption share of truck and bus tires is 89.23%, and 10.77%.
Global Truck-Bus Tires market size will reach xx million US$ by 2025, from xx million US$ in 2017, at a CAGR of xx% during the forecast period. In this study, 2017 has been considered as the base year and 2018-2025 as the forecast period to estimate the market size for Truck-Bus Tires.

The following manufacturers are covered in this report:
Bridgestone
MICHELIN
Goodyear
Continental
ZC Rubber
Sumitomo Rubber
Double Coin
Pirelli
Aeolus Tyre
Sailun jinyu Group
Cooper tire
Hankook
YOKOHAMA
Giti Tire
KUMHO TIRE
Triangle Tire Group
Cheng Shin Rubber
Linglong Tire
Toyo Tires
Xingyuan group

Truck-Bus Tires Breakdown Data by Type
OEM Tire
Replacement Tire
Truck-Bus Tires Breakdown Data by Application
Truck
Bus

Truck-Bus Tires Production by Region
United States
Europe
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Other Regions

Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Asia-Pacific
China
India
Japan
South Korea
Australia
Indonesia
Malaysia
Philippines
Thailand
Vietnam
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Rest of Europe
Central & South America
Brazil
Rest of South America
Middle East & Africa
GCC Countries
Turkey
Egypt
South Africa
Rest of Middle East & Africa

The study objectives are:
To analyze and research the global Truck-Bus Tires status and future forecast,involving, production, revenue, consumption, historical and forecast.
To present the key Truck-Bus Tires manufacturers, production, revenue, market share, SWOT analysis and development plans in next few years.
To segment the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers and applications.
To analyze the global and key regions market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints and risks.
To identify significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.
To strategically analyze each submarket with respect to individual growth trend and their contribution to the market.
To analyze competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of Truck-Bus Tires :
History Year: 2013-2017
Base Year: 2017
Estimated Year: 2018
Forecast Year: 2018-2025

This report includes the estimation of market size for value (million USD) and volume (M Units). Both top-down and bottom-up approaches have been used to estimate and validate the market size of Truck-Bus Tires market, to estimate the size of various other dependent submarkets in the overall market. Key players in the market have been identified through secondary research, and their market shares have been determined through primary and secondary research. All percentage shares, splits, and breakdowns have been determined using secondary sources and verified primary sources.

For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2017 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.
Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage
1.1 Truck-Bus Tires Product
1.2 Key Market Segments in This Study
1.3 Key Manufacturers Covered
1.4 Market by Type
1.4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.4.2 OEM Tire
1.4.3 Replacement Tire
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.5.2 Truck
1.5.3 Bus
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size
2.1.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue 2013-2025
2.1.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production 2013-2025
2.2 Truck-Bus Tires Growth Rate (CAGR) 2018-2025
2.3 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
2.3.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
2.3.2 Key Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturers
2.3.2.1 Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturing Base Distribution, Headquarters
2.3.2.2 Manufacturers Truck-Bus Tires Product Offered
2.3.2.3 Date of Manufacturers Enter into Truck-Bus Tires Market
2.4 Key Trends for Truck-Bus Tires Markets & Products

3 Market Size by Manufacturers
3.1 Truck-Bus Tires Production by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Truck-Bus Tires Production by Manufacturers
3.1.2 Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Manufacturers
3.2 Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Manufacturers
3.2.1 Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.2.2 Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.3 Truck-Bus Tires Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Truck-Bus Tires Production by Regions
4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production by Regions
4.1.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Regions
4.1.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Regions
4.2 United States
4.2.1 United States Truck-Bus Tires Production
4.2.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue
4.2.3 Key Players in United States
4.2.4 United States Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
4.3 Europe
4.3.1 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Production
4.3.2 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Revenue
4.3.3 Key Players in Europe
4.3.4 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
4.4 China
4.4.1 China Truck-Bus Tires Production
4.4.2 China Truck-Bus Tires Revenue
4.4.3 Key Players in China
4.4.4 China Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
4.5 Japan
4.5.1 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Production
4.5.2 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Revenue
4.5.3 Key Players in Japan
4.5.4 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
4.6 South Korea
4.6.1 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Production
4.6.2 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Revenue
4.6.3 Key Players in South Korea
4.6.4 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
4.7 India
4.7.1 India Truck-Bus Tires Production
4.7.2 India Truck-Bus Tires Revenue
4.7.3 Key Players in India
4.7.4 India Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
4.8 Other Regions

5 Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Regions
5.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Regions
5.1.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Regions
5.1.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Regions
5.2 North America
5.2.1 North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application
5.2.2 North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries
5.2.3 United States
5.2.4 Canada
5.2.5 Mexico
5.3 Europe
5.3.1 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application
5.3.2 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries
5.3.3 Germany
5.3.4 France
5.3.5 UK
5.3.6 Italy
5.3.7 Russia
5.4 Asia Pacific
5.4.1 Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application
5.4.2 Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries
5.4.3 China
5.4.4 Japan
5.4.5 South Korea
5.4.6 India
5.4.7 Australia
5.4.8 Indonesia
5.4.9 Thailand
5.4.10 Malaysia
5.4.11 Philippines
5.4.12 Vietnam
5.5 Central & South America
5.5.1 Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application
5.5.2 Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Country
5.5.3 Brazil
5.6 Middle East and Africa
5.6.1 Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application
5.6.2 Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries
5.6.3 GCC Countries
5.6.4 Egypt
5.6.5 South Africa

6 Market Size by Type
6.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production by Type
6.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Type
6.3 Truck-Bus Tires Price by Type

7 Market Size by Application
7.1 Overview
7.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Breakdown Dada by Application
7.2.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application
7.2.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018)

8 Key Industry Players
8.1 Bridgestone
8.1.1 Bridgestone Company Details
8.1.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.1.3 Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.1.4 SWOT Analysis
8.1.5 Bridgestone Economic Activity & Plans
8.2 MICHELIN
8.2.1 MICHELIN Company Details
8.2.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.2.3 MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.2.4 SWOT Analysis
8.2.5 MICHELIN Economic Activity & Plans
8.3 Goodyear
8.3.1 Goodyear Company Details
8.3.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.3.3 Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.3.4 SWOT Analysis
8.3.5 Goodyear Economic Activity & Plans
8.4 Continental
8.4.1 Continental Company Details
8.4.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.4.3 Continental Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.4.4 SWOT Analysis
8.4.5 Continental Economic Activity & Plans
8.5 ZC Rubber
8.5.1 ZC Rubber Company Details
8.5.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.5.3 ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.5.4 SWOT Analysis
8.5.5 ZC Rubber Economic Activity & Plans
8.6 Sumitomo Rubber
8.6.1 Sumitomo Rubber Company Details
8.6.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.6.3 Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.6.4 SWOT Analysis
8.6.5 Sumitomo Rubber Economic Activity & Plans
8.7 Double Coin
8.7.1 Double Coin Company Details
8.7.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.7.3 Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.7.4 SWOT Analysis
8.7.5 Double Coin Economic Activity & Plans
8.8 Pirelli
8.8.1 Pirelli Company Details
8.8.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.8.3 Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.8.4 SWOT Analysis
8.8.5 Pirelli Economic Activity & Plans
8.9 Aeolus Tyre
8.9.1 Aeolus Tyre Company Details
8.9.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.9.3 Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.9.4 SWOT Analysis
8.9.5 Aeolus Tyre Economic Activity & Plans
8.10 Sailun jinyu Group
8.10.1 Sailun jinyu Group Company Details
8.10.2 Production and Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires
8.10.3 Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Product Description
8.10.4 SWOT Analysis
8.10.5 Sailun jinyu Group Economic Activity & Plans
8.11 Cooper tire
8.12 Hankook
8.13 YOKOHAMA
8.14 Giti Tire
8.15 KUMHO TIRE
8.16 Triangle Tire Group
8.17 Cheng Shin Rubber
8.18 Linglong Tire
8.19 Toyo Tires
8.20 Xingyuan group

9 Entry Strategy for Key Countries
9.1 Entry Strategy for United States Market
9.2 Entry Strategy for China Market
9.3 Entry Strategy for India Market

10 Production Forecasts
10.1 Truck-Bus Tires Production and Revenue Forecast
10.1.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025
10.1.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025
10.2 Truck-Bus Tires Production and Revenue Forecast by Regions
10.2.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Regions
10.2.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast by Regions
10.3 Truck-Bus Tires Key Producers Forecast
10.3.1 United States
10.3.2 Europe
10.3.3 China
10.3.4 Japan
10.3.5 South Korea
10.3.6 India
10.4 Forecast by Type
10.4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast by Type
10.4.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Type

11 Consumption Forecast
11.1 Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Application
11.2 Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions
11.3 North America Market Consumption Forecast
11.3.1 North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.3.2 United States
11.3.3 Canada
11.3.4 Mexico
11.4 Europe Market Consumption Forecast
11.4.1 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.4.2 Germany
11.4.3 France
11.4.4 UK
11.4.5 Italy
11.4.6 Russia
11.5 Asia Pacific Market Consumption Forecast
11.5.1 Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.5.2 China
11.5.3 Japan
11.5.4 South Korea
11.5.5 India
11.5.6 Australia
11.5.7 Indonesia
11.5.8 Thailand
11.5.9 Malaysia
11.5.10 Philippines
11.5.11 Vietnam
11.6 Central & South America Market Consumption Forecast
11.6.1 Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.6.2 Brazil
11.7 Middle East and Africa Market Consumption Forecast
11.7.1 Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.7.2 GCC Countries
11.7.3 Egypt
11.7.4 South Africa


12 Opportunities & Challenges, Threat and Affecting Factors
12.1 Market Opportunities
12.2 Market Challenges
12.3 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
12.4 Affecting Factors
12.4.1 GDP for Major Regions
12.4.2 Population and Labor Considered for Forecast
12.4.3 Disposable Income Considered for Forecast
12.4.4 Price of Raw Materials in Dollars: Evolution

13 Key Findings in the Global Truck-Bus Tires Study

14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
14.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
14.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
14.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
14.1.2 Data Source
14.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
14.1.2.2 Primary Sources
14.2 Author Details
14.3 Disclaimer

List of Table

List of Tables and Figures

Figure Truck-Bus Tires Product Picture
Table Truck-Bus Tires Key Market Segments in This Study
Table Key Manufacturers Truck-Bus Tires Covered in This Study
Table Major Manufacturers Truck-Bus Tires Sales to top 10 OEMs in 2017 (Supply Relationship)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2018-2025 (M Units) & (Million US$)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share 2013-2025
Figure OEM Tire Product Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of OEM Tire
Figure Replacement Tire Product Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Replacement Tire
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Application 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Truck
Figure Bus
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Report Years Considered
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production 2013-2025 (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Regions 2018-2025(M Units) & (Million US$)
Table Global Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
Table Manufacturers Truck-Bus Tires Product Offered
Table Date of Manufacturers Enter into Truck-Bus Tires Market
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Share by Manufacturers in 2017
Table Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Figure Truck-Bus Tires Value Share by Manufacturers in 2017
Table Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
Table Truck-Bus Tires Price by Manufacturers 2013-2018 (USD/Unit)
Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production by Regions 2013-2018 (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Regions in 2017
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Regions 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2017
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (M Units)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table United States Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
Figure Europe Truck-Bus Tires Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (M Units)
Figure Europe Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Europe Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
Figure China Truck-Bus Tires Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (M Units)
Figure China Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table China Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
Figure Japan Truck-Bus Tires Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (M Units)
Figure Japan Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Japan Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
Figure South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (M Units)
Figure South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
Figure India Truck-Bus Tires Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (M Units)
Figure India Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table India Truck-Bus Tires Import & Export
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Regions 2013-2018 (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Regions in 2017
Figure North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure 2017 North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application
Table North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure 2017 North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Canada Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Mexico Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure 2017 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure 2017 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure Germany Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure France Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure UK Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Italy Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Russia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (M Units)
Table Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Countries (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure China Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Japan Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Korea Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure India Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Australia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Indonesia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Thailand Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Malaysia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Philippines Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Vietnam Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (M Units)
Table Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure 2017 Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure Brazil Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (M Units)
Table Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure 2017 Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure GCC Countries Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure Egypt Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Figure South Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production by Type (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Type in 2017
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type in 2017
Table Truck-Bus Tires Price by Type 2013-2018 (USD/Unit)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application (2013-2025) (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (M Units)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Value (Consumption) Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Table Bridgestone Company Details
Table Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Bridgestone SWOT Analysis
Table MICHELIN Company Details
Table MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure MICHELIN SWOT Analysis
Table Goodyear Company Details
Table Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Goodyear SWOT Analysis
Table Continental Company Details
Table Continental Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Continental Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Continental Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Continental SWOT Analysis
Table ZC Rubber Company Details
Table ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure ZC Rubber SWOT Analysis
Table Sumitomo Rubber Company Details
Table Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Sumitomo Rubber SWOT Analysis
Table Double Coin Company Details
Table Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Double Coin SWOT Analysis
Table Pirelli Company Details
Table Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Pirelli SWOT Analysis
Table Aeolus Tyre Company Details
Table Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Aeolus Tyre SWOT Analysis
Table Sailun jinyu Group Company Details
Table Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Production (M Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Sailun jinyu Group SWOT Analysis
Table Cooper tire Company Details
Table Hankook Company Details
Table YOKOHAMA Company Details
Table Giti Tire Company Details
Table KUMHO TIRE Company Details
Table Triangle Tire Group Company Details
Table Cheng Shin Rubber Company Details
Table Linglong Tire Company Details
Table Toyo Tires Company Details
Table Xingyuan group Company Details
Table Entry Strategy for United States Market
Table Entry Strategy for China Market
Table Entry Strategy for India Market
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Europe Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Europe Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure China Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure China Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Japan Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Japan Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure India Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure India Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share Forecast by Type 2018-2025
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type 2018-2025
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Application 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Application 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share Forecast by Application 2018-2025
Table Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Table North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure United States Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Canada Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure MexicoTruck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Table Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Germany Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure France Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure UK Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Italy Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Russia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Table Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure China Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Japan Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Korea Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure India Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Australia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Indonesia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Thailand Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Malaysia Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Philippines Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Vietnam Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Table Central & South America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Brazil Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Table Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure GCC Countries Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure Egypt Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Figure South Africa Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (M Units)
Table Porter's Five Forces Analysis
Figure GDP by Regions / Largest Economies Pie Chart in 2016
Figure G20 GDP Long-Term Forecast Total, Million US dollars, 2060
Figure G20 Gross Domestic Product (GDP)Total, US Dollars/Capita, 2016
Figure Saving Rate Total, % of GDP, 2015
Figure Forecast of Global Middle-Class Population, 2015 to 2030
Figure Household Disposable Income Gross adjusted, US dollars/capita, 2016
Figure Household Spending Total, Million US dollars, 2015
Figure Net National Income Total, US dollars/capita, 2017
Figure Price of raw materials in dollars: Evolution
Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure Data Triangulation
Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources

Make an enquiry before buying this Report

Please fill the enquiry form below.

  • Full Name *
  • Your Email *
  • Job Title
  • Company
  • Phone No. * (Pls. Affix Country Code)
  • Message
  • Security Code *