866-997-4948(US-Canada Toll Free)

Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size, Status and Forecast 2018-2025

Published By :

QYResearch

Published Date : Sep 2018

Category :

Software

No. of Pages : 116 Pages

This report focuses on the global Railway Infrastructure status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players. The study objectives are to present the Railway Infrastructure development in United States, Europe and China.

In 2017, the global Railway Infrastructure market size was million US$ and it is expected to reach million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of during 2018-2025.

The key players covered in this study
ABB
Akebono Brake
Alstom
Hitachi
Hollysys Automation Technologies
China CNR Corporation
AnsaldoAnsaldo STS
Balfour Beatty
Baotou Beifang Chunangye
Canadian Pacific Railway
American Railcar Industries
CAF
Canadian National Railway
FreightCar America
GATX Corporation
Central Japan Railway
Bombardier
China Communications Construction
China Railway Construction
Delachaux
East Japan Railway
BLS
Daido Signal
Daqin Railway
Faiveley Transport
China South Locomotive & Rolling Stock
China Railway Group
Baoye Group
CSX Corporation
Guodian Nanjing Automation

Market segment by Type, the product can be split into
Sub-Structure
Super Structure
Special Structure

Market segment by Application, split into
High-Speed Rail
Common-Speed Rail

Market segment by Regions/Countries, this report covers
United States
Europe
China
Japan
Southeast Asia
India
Central & South America

The study objectives of this report are:
To analyze global Railway Infrastructure status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players.
To present the Railway Infrastructure development in United States, Europe and China.
To strategically profile the key players and comprehensively analyze their development plan and strategies.
To define, describe and forecast the market by product type, market and key regions.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of Railway Infrastructure are as follows:
History Year: 2013-2017
Base Year: 2017
Estimated Year: 2018
Forecast Year 2018 to 2025
For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2017 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.
Table of Contents

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2013-2025)
1.4.2 Sub-Structure
1.4.3 Super Structure
1.4.4 Special Structure
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2025)
1.5.2 High-Speed Rail
1.5.3 Common-Speed Rail
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size
2.2 Railway Infrastructure Growth Trends by Regions
2.2.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (2013-2025)
2.2.2 Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions (2013-2018)
2.3 Industry Trends
2.3.1 Market Top Trends
2.3.2 Market Drivers
2.3.3 Market Opportunities

3 Market Share by Key Players
3.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.1.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.1.3 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.3 Key Players Railway Infrastructure Product/Solution/Service
3.4 Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Market
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type and Application
4.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018)
4.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018)

5 United States
5.1 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
5.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in United States
5.3 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
5.4 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

6 Europe
6.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
6.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Europe
6.3 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
6.4 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

7 China
7.1 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
7.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in China
7.3 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
7.4 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

8 Japan
8.1 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
8.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Japan
8.3 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
8.4 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

9 Southeast Asia
9.1 Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
9.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Southeast Asia
9.3 Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
9.4 Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

10 India
10.1 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
10.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in India
10.3 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
10.4 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

11 Central & South America
11.1 Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
11.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Central & South America
11.3 Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
11.4 Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

12 International Players Profiles
12.1 ABB
12.1.1 ABB Company Details
12.1.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.1.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.1.4 ABB Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.1.5 ABB Recent Development
12.2 Akebono Brake
12.2.1 Akebono Brake Company Details
12.2.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.2.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.2.4 Akebono Brake Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.2.5 Akebono Brake Recent Development
12.3 Alstom
12.3.1 Alstom Company Details
12.3.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.3.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.3.4 Alstom Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.3.5 Alstom Recent Development
12.4 Hitachi
12.4.1 Hitachi Company Details
12.4.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.4.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.4.4 Hitachi Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.4.5 Hitachi Recent Development
12.5 Hollysys Automation Technologies
12.5.1 Hollysys Automation Technologies Company Details
12.5.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.5.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.5.4 Hollysys Automation Technologies Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.5.5 Hollysys Automation Technologies Recent Development
12.6 China CNR Corporation
12.6.1 China CNR Corporation Company Details
12.6.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.6.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.6.4 China CNR Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.6.5 China CNR Corporation Recent Development
12.7 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS
12.7.1 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Company Details
12.7.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.7.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.7.4 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.7.5 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Recent Development
12.8 Balfour Beatty
12.8.1 Balfour Beatty Company Details
12.8.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.8.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.8.4 Balfour Beatty Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.8.5 Balfour Beatty Recent Development
12.9 Baotou Beifang Chunangye
12.9.1 Baotou Beifang Chunangye Company Details
12.9.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.9.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.9.4 Baotou Beifang Chunangye Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.9.5 Baotou Beifang Chunangye Recent Development
12.10 Canadian Pacific Railway
12.10.1 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Details
12.10.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.10.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
12.10.4 Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
12.10.5 Canadian Pacific Railway Recent Development
12.11 American Railcar Industries
12.12 CAF
12.13 Canadian National Railway
12.14 FreightCar America
12.15 GATX Corporation
12.16 Central Japan Railway
12.17 Bombardier
12.18 China Communications Construction
12.19 China Railway Construction
12.20 Delachaux
12.21 East Japan Railway
12.22 BLS
12.23 Daido Signal
12.24 Daqin Railway
12.25 Faiveley Transport
12.26 China South Locomotive & Rolling Stock
12.27 China Railway Group
12.28 Baoye Group
12.29 CSX Corporation
12.30 Guodian Nanjing Automation

13 Market Forecast 2018-2025
13.1 Market Size Forecast by Regions
13.2 United States
13.3 Europe
13.4 China
13.5 Japan
13.6 Southeast Asia
13.7 India
13.8 Central & South America
13.9 Market Size Forecast by Product (2018-2025)
13.10 Market Size Forecast by Application (2018-2025)

14 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

15 Appendix
15.1 Research Methodology
15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
15.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
12.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
15.1.2 Data Source
15.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
15.1.2.2 Primary Sources
15.2 Disclaimer
15.3 Author Details

List of Table

List of Tables and Figures

Table Railway Infrastructure Key Market Segments
Table Key Players Railway Infrastructure Covered
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type 2013-2025
Figure Sub-Structure Figures
Table Key Players of Sub-Structure
Figure Super Structure Figures
Table Key Players of Super Structure
Figure Special Structure Figures
Table Key Players of Special Structure
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth by Application 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Figure High-Speed Rail Case Studies
Figure Common-Speed Rail Case Studies
Figure Railway Infrastructure Report Years Considered
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size and Growth Rate 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions 2018
Table Market Top Trends
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Manufacturers in 2018
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table Key Players Head office and Area Served
Table Key Players Railway Infrastructure Product/Solution/Service
Table Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Market
Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Application in 2017
Figure United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table United States Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
Table United States Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Europe Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
Table Europe Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure China Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table China Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
Table China Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Japan Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
Table Japan Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure India Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table India Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
Table India Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Table ABB Company Details
Table ABB Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Figure ABB Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table ABB Recent Development
Table Akebono Brake Company Details
Table Akebono Brake Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure Akebono Brake Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table Akebono Brake Recent Development
Table Alstom Company Details
Table Alstom Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure Alstom Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table Alstom Recent Development
Table Hitachi Company Details
Table Hitachi Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure Hitachi Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table Hitachi Recent Development
Table Hollysys Automation Technologies Company Details
Table Hollysys Automation Technologies Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure Hollysys Automation Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table Hollysys Automation Technologies Recent Development
Table China CNR Corporation Company Details
Table China CNR Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure China CNR Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table China CNR Corporation Recent Development
Table AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Company Details
Table AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Recent Development
Table Balfour Beatty Company Details
Table Balfour Beatty Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure Balfour Beatty Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table Balfour Beatty Recent Development
Table Baotou Beifang Chunangye Company Details
Table Baotou Beifang Chunangye Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure Baotou Beifang Chunangye Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table Baotou Beifang Chunangye Recent Development
Table Canadian Pacific Railway Company Details
Table Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
Figure Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
Table Canadian Pacific Railway Recent Development
Table American Railcar Industries Company Details
Table CAF Company Details
Table Canadian National Railway Company Details
Table FreightCar America Company Details
Table GATX Corporation Company Details
Table Central Japan Railway Company Details
Table Bombardier Company Details
Table China Communications Construction Company Details
Table China Railway Construction Company Details
Table Delachaux Company Details
Table East Japan Railway Company Details
Table BLS Company Details
Table Daido Signal Company Details
Table Daqin Railway Company Details
Table Faiveley Transport Company Details
Table China South Locomotive & Rolling Stock Company Details
Table China Railway Group Company Details
Table Baoye Group Company Details
Table CSX Corporation Company Details
Table Guodian Nanjing Automation Company Details
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (Million US$) 2018-2025
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Regions (2018-2025)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Regions in 2025
Figure United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
Figure China Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
Figure India Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Product (2018-2025) (Million US$)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Product (2018-2025)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Product in 2025
Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2018-2025) (Million US$)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2018-2025)
Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application in 2025
Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure Data Triangulation
Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources

Make an enquiry before buying this Report

Please fill the enquiry form below.

  • Full Name *
  • Your Email *
  • Job Title
  • Company
  • Phone No. * (Pls. Affix Country Code)
  • Message
  • Security Code *