866-997-4948(US-Canada Toll Free)

Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size, Status and Forecast 2019-2025

Published By :

QYResearch

Published Date : Jan 2019

Category :

Software

No. of Pages : 108 Pages

Infrastructure maintenance covers spending on preservation of the existing transport network. It only covers maintenance expenditure financed by public administrations. Efficient transport infrastructure provides economic and social benefits to both advanced and emerging economies by: improving market accessibility and productivity, ensuring balanced regional economic development, creating employment, promoting labor mobility and connecting communities.
In 2018, the global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market size was xx million US$ and it is expected to reach xx million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of xx% during 2019-2025.

This report focuses on the global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players. The study objectives are to present the Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance development in United States, Europe and China.

The key players covered in this study
China Railway Corporation
NetworkRail
Deutsche Bahn AG
RussianRailways
SNCF
ADIF
FS Group
BNSF Railway
Union Pacific Railroad
Canadian National Railway
Norfolk Southern Railway
CSX Transportation
Canadian Pacific Railway
Australian Rail Track Corporation
Aurizon
West Japan Railway Company
East Japan Railway Company
Indian Railway
Kansas City Southern Railway
Hokkaido Railway Company
Central Japan Railway Company

Market segment by Type, the product can be split into
Track
Signaling
Civils
Other

Market segment by Application, split into
Renewal
Maintenance

Market segment by Regions/Countries, this report covers
United States
Europe
China
Japan
Southeast Asia
India
Central & South America

The study objectives of this report are:
To analyze global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players.
To present the Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance development in United States, Europe and China.
To strategically profile the key players and comprehensively analyze their development plan and strategies.
To define, describe and forecast the market by product type, market and key regions.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance are as follows:
History Year: 2014-2018
Base Year: 2018
Estimated Year: 2019
Forecast Year 2019 to 2025
For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2018 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.
Table of Contents

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2014-2025)
1.4.2 Track
1.4.3 Signaling
1.4.4 Civils
1.4.5 Other
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2025)
1.5.2 Renewal
1.5.3 Maintenance
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size
2.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Growth Trends by Regions
2.2.1 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions (2014-2025)
2.2.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions (2014-2019)
2.3 Industry Trends
2.3.1 Market Top Trends
2.3.2 Market Drivers
2.3.3 Market Opportunities

3 Market Share by Key Players
3.1 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
3.1.2 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
3.1.3 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.3 Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product/Solution/Service
3.4 Date of Enter into Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type and Application
4.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019)
4.2 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019)

5 United States
5.1 United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2014-2019)
5.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players in United States
5.3 United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
5.4 United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application

6 Europe
6.1 Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2014-2019)
6.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players in Europe
6.3 Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
6.4 Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application

7 China
7.1 China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2014-2019)
7.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players in China
7.3 China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
7.4 China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application

8 Japan
8.1 Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2014-2019)
8.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players in Japan
8.3 Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
8.4 Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application

9 Southeast Asia
9.1 Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2014-2019)
9.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players in Southeast Asia
9.3 Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
9.4 Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application

10 India
10.1 India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2014-2019)
10.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players in India
10.3 India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
10.4 India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application

11 Central & South America
11.1 Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2014-2019)
11.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players in Central & South America
11.3 Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
11.4 Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application

12 International Players Profiles
12.1 China Railway Corporation
12.1.1 China Railway Corporation Company Details
12.1.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.1.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.1.4 China Railway Corporation Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.1.5 China Railway Corporation Recent Development
12.2 NetworkRail
12.2.1 NetworkRail Company Details
12.2.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.2.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.2.4 NetworkRail Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.2.5 NetworkRail Recent Development
12.3 Deutsche Bahn AG
12.3.1 Deutsche Bahn AG Company Details
12.3.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.3.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.3.4 Deutsche Bahn AG Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.3.5 Deutsche Bahn AG Recent Development
12.4 RussianRailways
12.4.1 RussianRailways Company Details
12.4.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.4.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.4.4 RussianRailways Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.4.5 RussianRailways Recent Development
12.5 SNCF
12.5.1 SNCF Company Details
12.5.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.5.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.5.4 SNCF Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.5.5 SNCF Recent Development
12.6 ADIF
12.6.1 ADIF Company Details
12.6.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.6.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.6.4 ADIF Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.6.5 ADIF Recent Development
12.7 FS Group
12.7.1 FS Group Company Details
12.7.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.7.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.7.4 FS Group Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.7.5 FS Group Recent Development
12.8 BNSF Railway
12.8.1 BNSF Railway Company Details
12.8.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.8.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.8.4 BNSF Railway Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.8.5 BNSF Railway Recent Development
12.9 Union Pacific Railroad
12.9.1 Union Pacific Railroad Company Details
12.9.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.9.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.9.4 Union Pacific Railroad Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.9.5 Union Pacific Railroad Recent Development
12.10 Canadian National Railway
12.10.1 Canadian National Railway Company Details
12.10.2 Company Description and Business Overview
12.10.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
12.10.4 Canadian National Railway Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
12.10.5 Canadian National Railway Recent Development
12.11 Norfolk Southern Railway
12.12 CSX Transportation
12.13 Canadian Pacific Railway
12.14 Australian Rail Track Corporation
12.15 Aurizon
12.16 West Japan Railway Company
12.17 East Japan Railway Company
12.18 Indian Railway
12.19 Kansas City Southern Railway
12.20 Hokkaido Railway Company
12.21 Central Japan Railway Company

13 Market Forecast 2019-2025
13.1 Market Size Forecast by Regions
13.2 United States
13.3 Europe
13.4 China
13.5 Japan
13.6 Southeast Asia
13.7 India
13.8 Central & South America
13.9 Market Size Forecast by Product (2019-2025)
13.10 Market Size Forecast by Application (2019-2025)

14 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

15 Appendix
15.1 Research Methodology
15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
15.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
12.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
15.1.2 Data Source
15.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
15.1.2.2 Primary Sources
15.2 Disclaimer
15.3 Author Details

List of Table

List of Tables and Figures

Table Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Market Segments
Table Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Covered
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2014-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Market Share by Type 2014-2025
Figure Track Figures
Table Key Players of Track
Figure Signaling Figures
Table Key Players of Signaling
Figure Civils Figures
Table Key Players of Civils
Figure Other Figures
Table Key Players of Other
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth by Application 2014-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Renewal Case Studies
Figure Maintenance Case Studies
Figure Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Report Years Considered
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size and Growth Rate 2014-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions 2014-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions 2014-2019
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions 2014-2019
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions 2019
Table Market Top Trends
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue by Manufacturers (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Manufacturers in 2018
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table Key Players Head office and Area Served
Table Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product/Solution/Service
Table Date of Enter into Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market
Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Share by Type (2014-2019)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Application in 2018
Figure United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table United States Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
Table United States Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share (2018-2019)
Table United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table Europe Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
Table Europe Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share (2018-2019)
Table Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table China Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
Table China Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share (2018-2019)
Table China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-20189) (Million US$)
Table China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table Japan Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
Table Japan Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share (2018-2019)
Table Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share (2018-2019)
Table Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table India Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
Table India Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share (2018-2019)
Table India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Figure Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Key Players Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share (2018-2019)
Table Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
Table Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Table Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
Table China Railway Corporation Company Details
Table China Railway Corporation Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019) (Million US$)
Figure China Railway Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table China Railway Corporation Recent Development
Table NetworkRail Company Details
Table NetworkRail Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure NetworkRail Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table NetworkRail Recent Development
Table Deutsche Bahn AG Company Details
Table Deutsche Bahn AG Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure Deutsche Bahn AG Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table Deutsche Bahn AG Recent Development
Table RussianRailways Company Details
Table RussianRailways Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure RussianRailways Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table RussianRailways Recent Development
Table SNCF Company Details
Table SNCF Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure SNCF Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table SNCF Recent Development
Table ADIF Company Details
Table ADIF Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure ADIF Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table ADIF Recent Development
Table FS Group Company Details
Table FS Group Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure FS Group Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table FS Group Recent Development
Table BNSF Railway Company Details
Table BNSF Railway Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure BNSF Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table BNSF Railway Recent Development
Table Union Pacific Railroad Company Details
Table Union Pacific Railroad Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure Union Pacific Railroad Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table Union Pacific Railroad Recent Development
Table Canadian National Railway Company Details
Table Canadian National Railway Revenue in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
Figure Canadian National Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2014-2019)
Table Canadian National Railway Recent Development
Table Norfolk Southern Railway Company Details
Table CSX Transportation Company Details
Table Canadian Pacific Railway Company Details
Table Australian Rail Track Corporation Company Details
Table Aurizon Company Details
Table West Japan Railway Company Company Details
Table East Japan Railway Company Company Details
Table Indian Railway Company Details
Table Kansas City Southern Railway Company Details
Table Hokkaido Railway Company Company Details
Table Central Japan Railway Company Company Details
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions (Million US$) 2019-2025
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Share by Regions (2019-2025)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Share by Regions in 2025
Figure United States Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
Figure China Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Japan Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Southeast Asia Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
Figure India Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
Figure Central & South America Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Product (2019-2025) (Million US$)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Product (2019-2025)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Product in 2025
Table Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2019-2025) (Million US$)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2019-2025)
Figure Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application in 2025
Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure Data Triangulation
Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources

Make an enquiry before buying this Report

Please fill the enquiry form below.

  • Full Name *
  • Your Email *
  • Job Title
  • Company
  • Phone No. * (Pls. Affix Country Code)
  • Message
  • Security Code *