866-997-4948(US-Canada Toll Free)

Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Insights,Forecast to 2025

Published By :

QYResearch

Published Date : Oct 2018

Category :

Transport & Logistics

No. of Pages : 122 Pages

A bus (archaically also omnibus, multibus, motorbus, autobus) is a road vehicle designed to carry many passengers. Buses can have a capacity as high as 300 passengers. The most common type of bus is the single-deck rigid bus, with larger loads carried by double-decker and articulated buses, and smaller loads carried by midibuses and minibuses; coaches are used for longer-distance services. Many types of buses, such as city transit buses and inter-city coaches, charge a fare. Other types, such as elementary or secondary school buses or shuttle buses within a post-secondary education campus do not charge a fare. In many jurisdictions, bus drivers require a special licence above and beyond a regular driver's licence.
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market size will reach xx million US$ by 2025, from xx million US$ in 2017, at a CAGR of xx% during the forecast period. In this study, 2017 has been considered as the base year and 2018-2025 as the forecast period to estimate the market size for Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus.

This industry study presents the global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market size, historical breakdown data (2013-2018) and forecast (2018-2025). The Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus production, revenue and market share by manufacturers, key regions and type;
The consumption of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in volume terms are also provided for major countries (or regions), and for each application and product at the global level. Market share, growth rate, and competitive factors are also evaluated for market leaders Yutong, Daimler, etc.

The following manufacturers are covered in this report:
Yutong
Daimler
MAN
Solaris Bus & Coach
Volvo
Ashok Leyland
BYD
New Flyer
Otokar
Scania
Tata Motors
King Long
Zhong Tong
Nanjing Gold Dragon
DFAC
CRRC
Foton
ANKAI
Guangtong
Gillig

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Breakdown Data by Type
Electric Bus
Hybrids Bus
Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Breakdown Data by Application
City Traffic
Inter-city Traffic
School
Other

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Region
United States
Europe
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Other Regions

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Asia-Pacific
China
India
Japan
South Korea
Australia
Indonesia
Malaysia
Philippines
Thailand
Vietnam
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Rest of Europe
Central & South America
Brazil
Rest of South America
Middle East & Africa
GCC Countries
Turkey
Egypt
South Africa
Rest of Middle East & Africa

The study objectives are:
To analyze and research the global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus status and future forecastinvolving, production, revenue, consumption, historical and forecast.
To present the key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus manufacturers, production, revenue, market share, SWOT analysis and development plans in next few years.
To segment the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers and applications.
To analyze the global and key regions market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints and risks.
To identify significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.
To strategically analyze each submarket with respect to individual growth trend and their contribution to the market.
To analyze competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus :
History Year: 2013 - 2017
Base Year: 2017
Estimated Year: 2018
Forecast Year: 2018 - 2025

This report includes the estimation of market size for value (million USD) and volume (K Units). Both top-down and bottom-up approaches have been used to estimate and validate the market size of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market, to estimate the size of various other dependent submarkets in the overall market. Key players in the market have been identified through secondary research, and their market shares have been determined through primary and secondary research. All percentage shares, splits, and breakdowns have been determined using secondary sources and verified primary sources.

For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2017 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.
Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage
1.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product
1.2 Key Market Segments in This Study
1.3 Key Manufacturers Covered
1.4 Market by Type
1.4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.4.2 Electric Bus
1.4.3 Hybrids Bus
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.5.2 City Traffic
1.5.3 Inter-city Traffic
1.5.4 School
1.5.5 Other
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size
2.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue 2013-2025
2.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production 2013-2025
2.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Growth Rate (CAGR) 2018-2025
2.3 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
2.3.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
2.3.2 Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers
2.3.2.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturing Base Distribution, Headquarters
2.3.2.2 Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offered
2.3.2.3 Date of Manufacturers Enter into Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market
2.4 Key Trends for Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Markets & Products

3 Market Size by Manufacturers
3.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Manufacturers
3.1.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Manufacturers
3.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers
3.2.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.2.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Regions
4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Regions
4.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Regions
4.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Regions
4.2 United States
4.2.1 United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production
4.2.2 United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue
4.2.3 Key Players in United States
4.2.4 United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
4.3 Europe
4.3.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production
4.3.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue
4.3.3 Key Players in Europe
4.3.4 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
4.4 China
4.4.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production
4.4.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue
4.4.3 Key Players in China
4.4.4 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
4.5 Japan
4.5.1 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production
4.5.2 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue
4.5.3 Key Players in Japan
4.5.4 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
4.6 South Korea
4.6.1 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production
4.6.2 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue
4.6.3 Key Players in South Korea
4.6.4 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
4.7 India
4.7.1 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production
4.7.2 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue
4.7.3 Key Players in India
4.7.4 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
4.8 Other Regions

5 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions
5.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions
5.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions
5.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions
5.2 North America
5.2.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.2.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.2.3 United States
5.2.4 Canada
5.2.5 Mexico
5.3 Europe
5.3.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.3.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.3.3 Germany
5.3.4 France
5.3.5 UK
5.3.6 Italy
5.3.7 Russia
5.4 Asia Pacific
5.4.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.4.2 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.4.3 China
5.4.4 Japan
5.4.5 South Korea
5.4.6 India
5.4.7 Australia
5.4.8 Indonesia
5.4.9 Thailand
5.4.10 Malaysia
5.4.11 Philippines
5.4.12 Vietnam
5.5 Central & South America
5.5.1 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.5.2 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Country
5.5.3 Brazil
5.6 Middle East and Africa
5.6.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.6.2 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.6.3 GCC Countries
5.6.4 Egypt
5.6.5 South Africa

6 Market Size by Type
6.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Type
6.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type
6.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Type

7 Market Size by Application
7.1 Overview
7.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Breakdown Dada by Application
7.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
7.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018)

8 Key Industry Players
8.1 Yutong
8.1.1 Yutong Company Details
8.1.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.1.3 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.1.4 SWOT Analysis
8.1.5 Yutong Economic Activity & Plans
8.2 Daimler
8.2.1 Daimler Company Details
8.2.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.2.3 Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.2.4 SWOT Analysis
8.2.5 Daimler Economic Activity & Plans
8.3 MAN
8.3.1 MAN Company Details
8.3.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.3.3 MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.3.4 SWOT Analysis
8.3.5 MAN Economic Activity & Plans
8.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
8.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Company Details
8.4.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.4.4 SWOT Analysis
8.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Economic Activity & Plans
8.5 Volvo
8.5.1 Volvo Company Details
8.5.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.5.3 Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.5.4 SWOT Analysis
8.5.5 Volvo Economic Activity & Plans
8.6 Ashok Leyland
8.6.1 Ashok Leyland Company Details
8.6.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.6.3 Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.6.4 SWOT Analysis
8.6.5 Ashok Leyland Economic Activity & Plans
8.7 BYD
8.7.1 BYD Company Details
8.7.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.7.3 BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.7.4 SWOT Analysis
8.7.5 BYD Economic Activity & Plans
8.8 New Flyer
8.8.1 New Flyer Company Details
8.8.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.8.3 New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.8.4 SWOT Analysis
8.8.5 New Flyer Economic Activity & Plans
8.9 Otokar
8.9.1 Otokar Company Details
8.9.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.9.3 Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.9.4 SWOT Analysis
8.9.5 Otokar Economic Activity & Plans
8.10 Scania
8.10.1 Scania Company Details
8.10.2 Production and Revenue of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus
8.10.3 Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Description
8.10.4 SWOT Analysis
8.10.5 Scania Economic Activity & Plans
8.11 Tata Motors
8.12 King Long
8.13 Zhong Tong
8.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
8.15 DFAC
8.16 CRRC
8.17 Foton
8.18 ANKAI
8.19 Guangtong
8.20 Gillig

9 Entry Strategy for Key Countries
9.1 Entry Strategy for United States Market
9.2 Entry Strategy for China Market
9.3 Entry Strategy for India Market

10 Production Forecasts
10.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Revenue Forecast
10.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025
10.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025
10.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Revenue Forecast by Regions
10.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Regions
10.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Regions
10.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Key Producers Forecast
10.3.1 United States
10.3.2 Europe
10.3.3 China
10.3.4 Japan
10.3.5 South Korea
10.3.6 India
10.4 Forecast by Type
10.4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Type
10.4.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type

11 Consumption Forecast
11.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Application
11.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions
11.3 North America Market Consumption Forecast
11.3.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.3.2 United States
11.3.3 Canada
11.3.4 Mexico
11.4 Europe Market Consumption Forecast
11.4.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.4.2 Germany
11.4.3 France
11.4.4 UK
11.4.5 Italy
11.4.6 Russia
11.5 Asia Pacific Market Consumption Forecast
11.5.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.5.2 China
11.5.3 Japan
11.5.4 South Korea
11.5.5 India
11.5.6 Australia
11.5.7 Indonesia
11.5.8 Thailand
11.5.9 Malaysia
11.5.10 Philippines
11.5.11 Vietnam
11.6 Central & South America Market Consumption Forecast
11.6.1 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.6.2 Brazil
11.7 Middle East and Africa Market Consumption Forecast
11.7.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.7.2 GCC Countries
11.7.3 Egypt
11.7.4 South Africa


12 Opportunities & Challenges, Threat and Affecting Factors
12.1 Market Opportunities
12.2 Market Challenges
12.3 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
12.4 Affecting Factors
12.4.1 GDP for Major Regions
12.4.2 Population and Labor Considered for Forecast
12.4.3 Disposable Income Considered for Forecast
12.4.4 Price of Raw Materials in Dollars: Evolution

13 Key Findings in the Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Study

14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
14.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
14.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
14.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
14.1.2 Data Source
14.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
14.1.2.2 Primary Sources
14.2 Author Details
14.3 Disclaimer

List of Table

List of Tables and Figures

Figure Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Picture
Table Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Key Market Segments in This Study
Table Key Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Covered in This Study
Table Major Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales to top 10 OEMs in 2017 (Supply Relationship)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2018-2025 (K Units) & (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share 2013-2025
Figure Electric Bus Product Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Electric Bus
Figure Hybrids Bus Product Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Hybrids Bus
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure City Traffic
Figure Inter-city Traffic
Figure School
Figure Other
Figure Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Report Years Considered
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production 2013-2025 (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Regions 2018-2025(K Units) & (Million US$)
Table Global Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
Table Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offered
Table Date of Manufacturers Enter into Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Share by Manufacturers in 2017
Table Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Figure Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Value Share by Manufacturers in 2017
Table Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
Table Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturers 2013-2018 (USD/Unit)
Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Regions 2013-2018 (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Regions in 2017
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Regions 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2017
Figure United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
Figure Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
Figure China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
Figure Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
Figure South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
Figure India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions 2013-2018 (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Regions in 2017
Figure North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application
Table North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Canada Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Mexico Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure Germany Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure France Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure UK Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Italy Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Russia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Australia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Indonesia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Thailand Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Malaysia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Philippines Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Vietnam Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Table Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure Brazil Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Table Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure GCC Countries Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Egypt Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure South Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Type (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share by Type in 2017
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share by Type in 2017
Table Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Type 2013-2018 (USD/Unit)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2013-2025) (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Value (Consumption) Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Table Yutong Company Details
Table Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Yutong SWOT Analysis
Table Daimler Company Details
Table Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Daimler SWOT Analysis
Table MAN Company Details
Table MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure MAN SWOT Analysis
Table Solaris Bus & Coach Company Details
Table Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Solaris Bus & Coach SWOT Analysis
Table Volvo Company Details
Table Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Volvo SWOT Analysis
Table Ashok Leyland Company Details
Table Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Ashok Leyland SWOT Analysis
Table BYD Company Details
Table BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure BYD SWOT Analysis
Table New Flyer Company Details
Table New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure New Flyer SWOT Analysis
Table Otokar Company Details
Table Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Otokar SWOT Analysis
Table Scania Company Details
Table Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Scania SWOT Analysis
Table Tata Motors Company Details
Table King Long Company Details
Table Zhong Tong Company Details
Table Nanjing Gold Dragon Company Details
Table DFAC Company Details
Table CRRC Company Details
Table Foton Company Details
Table ANKAI Company Details
Table Guangtong Company Details
Table Gillig Company Details
Table Entry Strategy for United States Market
Table Entry Strategy for China Market
Table Entry Strategy for India Market
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Figure United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Market Share Forecast by Type 2018-2025
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type 2018-2025
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Application 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Application 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share Forecast by Application 2018-2025
Table Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Table North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure United States Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Canada Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure MexicoElectric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Germany Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure France Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure UK Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Italy Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Russia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Australia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Indonesia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Thailand Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Malaysia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Philippines Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Vietnam Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Brazil Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure GCC Countries Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Egypt Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure South Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Porter's Five Forces Analysis
Figure GDP by Regions / Largest Economies Pie Chart in 2016
Figure G20 GDP Long-Term Forecast Total, Million US dollars, 2060
Figure G20 Gross Domestic Product (GDP)Total, US Dollars/Capita, 2016
Figure Saving Rate Total, % of GDP, 2015
Figure Forecast of Global Middle-Class Population, 2015 to 2030
Figure Household Disposable Income Gross adjusted, US dollars/capita, 2016
Figure Household Spending Total, Million US dollars, 2015
Figure Net National Income Total, US dollars/capita, 2017
Figure Price of raw materials in dollars: Evolution
Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure Data Triangulation
Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources

Make an enquiry before buying this Report

Please fill the enquiry form below.

  • Full Name *
  • Your Email *
  • Job Title
  • Company
  • Phone No. * (Pls. Affix Country Code)
  • Message
  • Security Code *