866-997-4948(US-Canada Toll Free)

Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Insights, Forecast to 2025

Published By :

QYResearch

Published Date : Sep 2018

Category :

Electric Vehicle

No. of Pages : 128 Pages

This industry study presents the global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market size, historical breakdown data (2013-2018) and forecast (2018-2025). The Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses production, revenue and market share by manufacturers, key regions and type;
The consumption of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses in volume terms are also provided for major countries (or regions), and for each application and product at the global level. Market share, growth rate, and competitive factors are also evaluated for market leaders BYD, Zhengzhou Yutong Bus, etc.

A hybrid electric bus combines a conventional internal combustion engine propulsion system with an electric propulsion system.
Rising environmental concerns and increasing government investments in fuel saving technologies and alternative fuel vehicles is driving growth in global electric & hybrid electric vehicles market. Additionally, increasing urbanization coupled with rising air and noise pollution is anticipated to emerge as other contributory factors propelling demand for electric & hybrid electric buses in the coming years.
Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market size will reach xx million US$ by 2025, from xx million US$ in 2017, at a CAGR of xx% during the forecast period. In this study, 2017 has been considered as the base year and 2018-2025 as the forecast period to estimate the market size for Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses.

The following manufacturers are covered in this report:
BYD
Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
Zhongtong Bus
Xiamen King Long
Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors
Optare
Solaris Bus
Alexander Dennis
Daimler
Volvo
Proterra
GreenPower Motor
Ebusco
Anhui Ankai Automobile
VDL Bus & Coach
New Flyer
Iveco
Shanghai Sunwin Bus
Wrightbus
Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile

Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Breakdown Data by Type
Pure Electric Bus
Hybrid Electric Bus
Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Breakdown Data by Application
Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus

Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Region
United States
Europe
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Other Regions

Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Asia-Pacific
China
India
Japan
South Korea
Australia
Indonesia
Malaysia
Philippines
Thailand
Vietnam
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Rest of Europe
Central & South America
Brazil
Rest of South America
Middle East & Africa
GCC Countries
Turkey
Egypt
South Africa
Rest of Middle East & Africa

The study objectives are:
To analyze and research the global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses status and future forecastinvolving, production, revenue, consumption, historical and forecast.
To present the key Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses manufacturers, production, revenue, market share, SWOT analysis and development plans in next few years.
To segment the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers and applications.
To analyze the global and key regions market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints and risks.
To identify significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.
To strategically analyze each submarket with respect to individual growth trend and their contribution to the market.
To analyze competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses :
History Year: 2013 - 2017
Base Year: 2017
Estimated Year: 2018
Forecast Year: 2018 - 2025

This report includes the estimation of market size for value (million USD) and volume (K Units). Both top-down and bottom-up approaches have been used to estimate and validate the market size of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market, to estimate the size of various other dependent submarkets in the overall market. Key players in the market have been identified through secondary research, and their market shares have been determined through primary and secondary research. All percentage shares, splits, and breakdowns have been determined using secondary sources and verified primary sources.

For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2017 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.

Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage
1.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product
1.2 Key Market Segments in This Study
1.3 Key Manufacturers Covered
1.4 Market by Type
1.4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.4.2 Pure Electric Bus
1.4.3 Hybrid Electric Bus
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.5.2 Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.5.3 Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size
2.1.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue 2013-2025
2.1.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production 2013-2025
2.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Rate (CAGR) 2018-2025
2.3 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
2.3.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
2.3.2 Key Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturers
2.3.2.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturing Base Distribution, Headquarters
2.3.2.2 Manufacturers Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Offered
2.3.2.3 Date of Manufacturers Enter into Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market
2.4 Key Trends for Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Markets & Products

3 Market Size by Manufacturers
3.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Manufacturers
3.1.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Manufacturers
3.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Manufacturers
3.2.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.2.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
3.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Regions
4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Regions
4.1.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Regions
4.1.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Regions
4.2 United States
4.2.1 United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
4.2.2 United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue
4.2.3 Key Players in United States
4.2.4 United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
4.3 Europe
4.3.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
4.3.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue
4.3.3 Key Players in Europe
4.3.4 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
4.4 China
4.4.1 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
4.4.2 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue
4.4.3 Key Players in China
4.4.4 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
4.5 Japan
4.5.1 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
4.5.2 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue
4.5.3 Key Players in Japan
4.5.4 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
4.6 South Korea
4.6.1 South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
4.6.2 South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue
4.6.3 Key Players in South Korea
4.6.4 South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
4.7 India
4.7.1 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production
4.7.2 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue
4.7.3 Key Players in India
4.7.4 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
4.8 Other Regions

5 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Regions
5.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Regions
5.1.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Regions
5.1.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Regions
5.2 North America
5.2.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application
5.2.2 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
5.2.3 United States
5.2.4 Canada
5.2.5 Mexico
5.3 Europe
5.3.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application
5.3.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
5.3.3 Germany
5.3.4 France
5.3.5 UK
5.3.6 Italy
5.3.7 Russia
5.4 Asia Pacific
5.4.1 Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application
5.4.2 Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
5.4.3 China
5.4.4 Japan
5.4.5 South Korea
5.4.6 India
5.4.7 Australia
5.4.8 Indonesia
5.4.9 Thailand
5.4.10 Malaysia
5.4.11 Philippines
5.4.12 Vietnam
5.5 Central & South America
5.5.1 Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application
5.5.2 Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Country
5.5.3 Brazil
5.6 Middle East and Africa
5.6.1 Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application
5.6.2 Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries
5.6.3 GCC Countries
5.6.4 Egypt
5.6.5 South Africa

6 Market Size by Type
6.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Type
6.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Type
6.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price by Type

7 Market Size by Application
7.1 Overview
7.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Breakdown Dada by Application
7.2.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application
7.2.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018)

8 Key Industry Players
8.1 BYD
8.1.1 BYD Company Details
8.1.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.1.3 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.1.4 SWOT Analysis
8.1.5 BYD Economic Activity & Plans
8.2 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
8.2.1 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Company Details
8.2.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.2.3 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.2.4 SWOT Analysis
8.2.5 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Economic Activity & Plans
8.3 Zhongtong Bus
8.3.1 Zhongtong Bus Company Details
8.3.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.3.3 Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.3.4 SWOT Analysis
8.3.5 Zhongtong Bus Economic Activity & Plans
8.4 Xiamen King Long
8.4.1 Xiamen King Long Company Details
8.4.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.4.3 Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.4.4 SWOT Analysis
8.4.5 Xiamen King Long Economic Activity & Plans
8.5 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors
8.5.1 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Company Details
8.5.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.5.3 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.5.4 SWOT Analysis
8.5.5 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Economic Activity & Plans
8.6 Optare
8.6.1 Optare Company Details
8.6.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.6.3 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.6.4 SWOT Analysis
8.6.5 Optare Economic Activity & Plans
8.7 Solaris Bus
8.7.1 Solaris Bus Company Details
8.7.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.7.3 Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.7.4 SWOT Analysis
8.7.5 Solaris Bus Economic Activity & Plans
8.8 Alexander Dennis
8.8.1 Alexander Dennis Company Details
8.8.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.8.3 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.8.4 SWOT Analysis
8.8.5 Alexander Dennis Economic Activity & Plans
8.9 Daimler
8.9.1 Daimler Company Details
8.9.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.9.3 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.9.4 SWOT Analysis
8.9.5 Daimler Economic Activity & Plans
8.10 Volvo
8.10.1 Volvo Company Details
8.10.2 Production and Revenue of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.10.3 Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Description
8.10.4 SWOT Analysis
8.10.5 Volvo Economic Activity & Plans
8.11 Proterra
8.12 GreenPower Motor
8.13 Ebusco
8.14 Anhui Ankai Automobile
8.15 VDL Bus & Coach
8.16 New Flyer
8.17 Iveco
8.18 Shanghai Sunwin Bus
8.19 Wrightbus
8.20 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile

9 Entry Strategy for Key Countries
9.1 Entry Strategy for United States Market
9.2 Entry Strategy for China Market
9.3 Entry Strategy for India Market

10 Production Forecasts
10.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Revenue Forecast
10.1.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025
10.1.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025
10.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Revenue Forecast by Regions
10.2.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast by Regions
10.2.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Regions
10.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Producers Forecast
10.3.1 United States
10.3.2 Europe
10.3.3 China
10.3.4 Japan
10.3.5 South Korea
10.3.6 India
10.4 Forecast by Type
10.4.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Type
10.4.2 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast by Type

11 Consumption Forecast
11.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Application
11.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions
11.3 North America Market Consumption Forecast
11.3.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.3.2 United States
11.3.3 Canada
11.3.4 Mexico
11.4 Europe Market Consumption Forecast
11.4.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.4.2 Germany
11.4.3 France
11.4.4 UK
11.4.5 Italy
11.4.6 Russia
11.5 Asia Pacific Market Consumption Forecast
11.5.1 Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.5.2 China
11.5.3 Japan
11.5.4 South Korea
11.5.5 India
11.5.6 Australia
11.5.7 Indonesia
11.5.8 Thailand
11.5.9 Malaysia
11.5.10 Philippines
11.5.11 Vietnam
11.6 Central & South America Market Consumption Forecast
11.6.1 Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.6.2 Brazil
11.7 Middle East and Africa Market Consumption Forecast
11.7.1 Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
11.7.2 GCC Countries
11.7.3 Egypt
11.7.4 South Africa


12 Opportunities & Challenges, Threat and Affecting Factors
12.1 Market Opportunities
12.2 Market Challenges
12.3 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
12.4 Affecting Factors
12.4.1 GDP for Major Regions
12.4.2 Population and Labor Considered for Forecast
12.4.3 Disposable Income Considered for Forecast
12.4.4 Price of Raw Materials in Dollars: Evolution

13 Key Findings in the Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Study

14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
14.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
14.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
14.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
14.1.2 Data Source
14.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
14.1.2.2 Primary Sources
14.2 Author Details
14.3 Disclaimer

List of Table

List of Tables and Figures

Figure Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Picture
Table Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Key Market Segments in This Study
Table Key Manufacturers Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Covered in This Study
Table Major Manufacturers Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales to top 10 OEMs in 2017 (Supply Relationship)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2018-2025 (K Units) & (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share 2013-2025
Figure Pure Electric Bus Product Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Pure Electric Bus
Figure Hybrid Electric Bus Product Picture
Table Major Manufacturers of Hybrid Electric Bus
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Growth Rate by Application 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Light Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
Figure Heavy Duty Electric and Hybrid Electric Bus
Figure Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Report Years Considered
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue 2013-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production 2013-2025 (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Growth Rate by Regions 2018-2025(K Units) & (Million US$)
Table Global Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
Table Manufacturers Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Offered
Table Date of Manufacturers Enter into Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Share by Manufacturers in 2017
Table Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Figure Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Value Share by Manufacturers in 2017
Table Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
Table Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price by Manufacturers 2013-2018 (USD/Unit)
Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Regions 2013-2018 (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Regions in 2017
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Regions 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2017
Figure United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
Figure Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
Figure China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
Figure Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
Figure South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
Figure India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (K Units)
Figure India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue and Growth Rate 2013-2018 (Million US$)
Table India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Import & Export
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Regions 2013-2018 (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Regions in 2017
Figure North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application
Table North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Canada Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Mexico Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Australia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Indonesia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Thailand Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Malaysia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Philippines Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Vietnam Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Table Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure Brazil Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (K Units)
Table Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure 2017 Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application
Table Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Countries (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Countries
Figure GCC Countries Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure Egypt Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Figure South Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption and Growth Rate (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production by Type (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share by Type in 2017
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share by Type in 2017
Table Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price by Type 2013-2018 (USD/Unit)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2013-2025) (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application (2013-2018) (K Units)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Value (Consumption) Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
Table BYD Company Details
Table BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure BYD SWOT Analysis
Table Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Company Details
Table Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Zhengzhou Yutong Bus SWOT Analysis
Table Zhongtong Bus Company Details
Table Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Zhongtong Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Zhongtong Bus SWOT Analysis
Table Xiamen King Long Company Details
Table Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Xiamen King Long Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Xiamen King Long SWOT Analysis
Table Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Company Details
Table Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors SWOT Analysis
Table Optare Company Details
Table Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Optare SWOT Analysis
Table Solaris Bus Company Details
Table Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Solaris Bus Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Solaris Bus SWOT Analysis
Table Alexander Dennis Company Details
Table Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Alexander Dennis SWOT Analysis
Table Daimler Company Details
Table Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Daimler SWOT Analysis
Table Volvo Company Details
Table Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production (K Units), Revenue (Million US$), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2013-2018)
Figure Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)
Figure Volvo Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share in Global Market
Figure Volvo SWOT Analysis
Table Proterra Company Details
Table GreenPower Motor Company Details
Table Ebusco Company Details
Table Anhui Ankai Automobile Company Details
Table VDL Bus & Coach Company Details
Table New Flyer Company Details
Table Iveco Company Details
Table Shanghai Sunwin Bus Company Details
Table Wrightbus Company Details
Table Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Company Details
Table Entry Strategy for United States Market
Table Entry Strategy for China Market
Table Entry Strategy for India Market
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Figure United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure South Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Production Market Share Forecast by Type 2018-2025
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Forecast by Type 2018-2025 (Million US$)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type 2018-2025
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Application 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Application 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share Forecast by Application 2018-2025
Table Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Market Share Forecast by Regions 2018-2025
Table North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure United States Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Canada Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure MexicoElectric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Asia Pacific Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Korea Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Australia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Indonesia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Thailand Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Malaysia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Philippines Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Vietnam Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Central & South America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Brazil Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast by Regions 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Middle East and Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure GCC Countries Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure Egypt Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Figure South Africa Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast 2018-2025 (K Units)
Table Porter's Five Forces Analysis
Figure GDP by Regions / Largest Economies Pie Chart in 2016
Figure G20 GDP Long-Term Forecast Total, Million US dollars, 2060
Figure G20 Gross Domestic Product (GDP)Total, US Dollars/Capita, 2016
Figure Saving Rate Total, % of GDP, 2015
Figure Forecast of Global Middle-Class Population, 2015 to 2030
Figure Household Disposable Income Gross adjusted, US dollars/capita, 2016
Figure Household Spending Total, Million US dollars, 2015
Figure Net National Income Total, US dollars/capita, 2017
Figure Price of raw materials in dollars: Evolution
Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure Data Triangulation
Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources

Make an enquiry before buying this Report

Please fill the enquiry form below.

  • Full Name *
  • Your Email *
  • Job Title
  • Company
  • Phone No. * (Pls. Affix Country Code)
  • Message
  • Security Code *