866-997-4948(US-Canada Toll Free)

2018 Market Research Report on Global Heat Sinks Industry

Published By :

QYResearch

Published Date : Jan 2018

Category :

Semiconductors

No. of Pages : 170 Pages

This report studies the Heat Sinks market status and outlook of global and major regions, from angles of manufacturers, regions, product types and end industries; this report analyzes the top manufacturers in global and major regions, and splits the Heat Sinks market by product type and applications/end industries.

The global Heat Sinks market is valued at XX million USD in 2017 and is expected to reach XX million USD by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2025.

The major players in global Heat Sinks market include

Table Global Heat Sinks Volume and Value by Manufacturers
Segment by Company Volume(M Pcs )Revenue(Million USD)
VolumeMarket ShareValueMarket Share
Alpha3.60.23%15.550.13%
Molex8.570.54%72.420.61%
TE Connectivity34.042.14%327.812.76%
Delta23.791.50%364.463.07%
Mecc.Al2.020.13%26.790.23%
Ohmite11.030.69%35.410.30%
Aavid Thermalloy28.061.77%190.811.61%
Sunon6.520.41%42.310.36%
Advanced Thermal Solutions2.250.14%13.550.11%
DAU2.260.14%22.740.19%
Apex Microtechnology0.580.04%9.470.08%
Radian1.670.11%12.120.10%
CUI23.841.50%13.350.11%
T-Global Technology2.220.14%7.220.06%
Wakefied-Vette5.820.37%48.130.41%
Source: Annual Reports, Secondary Information, Press Releases, Expert Interviews and QYR Electronics Research Center, Jan 2018

Figure Global Market Size (Million USD) Status and Outlook 2013-2025

Source: Annual Reports, Secondary Information, Press Releases, Expert Interviews and QYResearch, Jan 2018

Geographically, this report is segmented into several key Regions, with production, consumption, revenue, market share and growth rate of Heat Sinks in these regions, from 2013 to 2025 (forecast), covering

North America
Europe
China
Japan
Taiwan
ROW

On the basis of product, the Heat Sinks market is primarily split into
Aluminum Heat Sink
Copper Heat Sink
Copper Aluminum Heat Sink

On the basis on the end users/applications, this report covers
Automobile Industry
Electronic Industry
Others
Table of Contents

1 Heat Sinks Market Overview1
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Heat Sinks1
1.2 Heat Sinks Segment by Types (Product Category)1
1.2.1 Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Comparison by Types (2013-2025)1
1.2.2 Global Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) by Types in 20173
1.2.3 Aluminum Heat Sink3
1.2.4 Copper Heat Sink4
1.2.5 Copper Aluminum Heat Sink4
1.3 Global Heat Sinks Segment by Applications5
1.3.1 Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Comparison by Applications (2013-2025)5
1.3.2 Automobile Industry6
1.3.3 Electronic Industry7
1.3.4 Others7
1.4 Global Heat Sinks Market by Regions (2013-2025)8
1.4.1 Global Heat Sinks Market Size and Growth Rate (%) Comparison by Regions (2013-2025)8
1.4.2 North America Heat Sinks Status and Prospect (2013-2025)9
1.4.3 China Heat Sinks Status and Prospect (2013-2025)9
1.4.4 Europe Heat Sinks Status and Prospect (2013-2025)10
1.4.5 Japan Heat Sinks Status and Prospect (2013-2025)11
1.4.6 Taiwan Heat Sinks Status and Prospect (2013-2025)11
1.5 Global Heat Sinks Market Size (2013-2025)12
1.5.1 Global Heat Sinks Revenue Status and Outlook (2013-2025)12
1.5.2 Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) Status and Outlook (2013-2025)13
2 Global Heat Sinks Market Competition by Manufacturers15
2.1 Global Heat Sinks Production and Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)15
2.2 Global Heat Sinks Revenue and Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)17
2.3 Global Heat Sinks Average Price by Manufacturers (2013-2018)20
2.4 Manufacturers Heat Sinks Manufacturing Base Distribution, Sales Area, Product Types22
2.5 Heat Sinks Market Competitive Situation and Trends23
2.5.1 Heat Sinks Market Concentration Rate23
2.5.2 Heat Sinks Market Share (%) of Top 3 and Top 5 Manufacturers23
2.5.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion24
3 Global Heat Sinks Production by Regions (2013-2018)25
3.1 Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)25
3.2 Global Heat Sinks Revenue and Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)27
3.3 Global Heat Sinks Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2013-2018)29
3.4 North America Heat Sinks Production (2013-2018)30
3.4.1 North America Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)30
3.4.2 North America Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)30
3.5 Europe Heat Sinks Production (2013-2018)31
3.5.1 Europe Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)31
3.5.2 Europe Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)31
3.6 China Heat Sinks Production (2013-2018)32
3.6.1 China Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)32
3.6.2 China Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)32
3.7 Japan Heat Sinks Production (2013-2018)33
3.7.1 Japan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)33
3.7.2 Japan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)33
3.8 Taiwan Heat Sinks Production (2013-2018)34
3.8.1 Taiwan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)34
3.8.2 Taiwan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)34
4 Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) by Regions (2013-2018)35
4.1 Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) by Regions (2013-2018)35
4.2 North America Heat Sinks Consumption (2013-2018)37
4.3 Europe Heat Sinks Consumption (2013-2018)38
4.4 China Heat Sinks Consumption (2013-2018)38
4.5 Japan Heat Sinks Consumption (2013-2018)39
4.6 Taiwan Heat Sinks Consumption (2013-2018)39
5 Global Heat Sinks Production, Revenue (Value), Price Trend by Types40
5.1 Global Heat Sinks Production and Market Share (%) by Types (2013-2018)40
5.2 Global Heat Sinks Revenue and Market Share (%) by Types (2013-2018)42
5.3 Global Heat Sinks Price by Type (2013-2018)44
5.4 Global Heat Sinks Production Growth by Type (2013-2018)44
6 Global Heat Sinks Market Analysis by Applications45
6.1 Global Heat Sinks Consumption and Market Share (%) by Applications (2013-2018)45
6.2 Global Heat Sinks Consumption Growth Rate by Applications (2013-2018)47
7 Global Heat Sinks Manufacturers Profiles/Analysis48
7.1 Alpha48
7.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area48
7.1.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification48
7.1.3 Alpha Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)49
7.1.4 Main Business/Business Overview51
7.2 Molex51
7.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area51
7.2.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification52
7.2.3 Molex Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)53
7.2.4 Main Business/Business Overview55
7.3 TE Connectivity56
7.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area56
7.3.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification56
7.3.3 TE Connectivity Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)58
7.3.4 Main Business/Business Overview60
7.4 Delta61
7.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area61
7.4.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification61
7.4.3 Delta Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)62
7.4.4 Main Business/Business Overview64
7.5 Mecc.Al65
7.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area65
7.5.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification65
7.5.3 Mecc.Al Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)67
7.5.4 Main Business/Business Overview69
7.6 Ohmite69
7.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area69
7.6.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification70
7.6.3 Ohmite Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)71
7.6.4 Main Business/Business Overview73
7.7 Aavid Thermalloy73
7.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area73
7.7.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification74
7.7.3 Aavid Thermalloy Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)76
7.7.4 Main Business/Business Overview78
7.8 Sunon78
7.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area78
7.8.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification79
7.8.3 Sunon Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)80
7.8.4 Main Business/Business Overview82
7.9 Advanced Thermal Solutions82
7.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area82
7.9.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification83
7.9.3 Advanced Thermal Solutions Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)84
7.9.4 Main Business/Business Overview86
7.10 DAU87
7.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area87
7.10.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification87
7.10.3 DAU Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)88
7.10.4 Main Business/Business Overview90
7.11 Apex Microtechnology90
7.11.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area90
7.11.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification91
7.11.3 Apex Microtechnology Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)92
7.11.4 Main Business/Business Overview94
7.12 Radian94
7.12.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area94
7.12.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification95
7.12.3 Radian Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)96
7.12.4 Main Business/Business Overview98
7.13 CUI98
7.13.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area98
7.13.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification99
7.13.3 CUI Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)101
7.13.4 Main Business/Business Overview102
7.14 T-Global Technology103
7.14.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area103
7.14.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification104
7.14.3 T-Global Technology Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)104
7.14.4 Main Business/Business Overview106
7.15 Wakefied-Vette107
7.15.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area107
7.15.2 Heat Sinks Product Category, Application and Specification107
7.15.3 Wakefied-Vette Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)108
7.15.4 Main Business/Business Overview110
8 Heat Sinks Manufacturing Cost Analysis111
8.1 Heat Sinks Key Raw Materials Analysis111
8.1.1 Key Raw Materials111
8.1.2 Price Trend of Key Raw Materials111
8.1.3 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials112
8.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure114
8.2.1 Raw Materials114
8.2.2 Labor Cost115
8.2.3 Manufacturing Expenses115
8.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Heat Sinks115
9 Industrial Chain, Sourcing Strategy and Downstream Buyers117
9.1 Heat Sinks Industrial Chain Analysis117
9.2 Upstream Raw Materials Sourcing117
9.3 Raw Materials Sources of Heat Sinks Major Manufacturers in 2017118
9.4 Downstream Buyers118
10 Marketing Strategy Analysis, Distributors/Traders120
10.1 Marketing Channel120
10.1.1 Direct Marketing120
10.1.2 Indirect Marketing121
10.1.3 Marketing Channel Development Trend122
10.2 Market Positioning122
10.2.1 Pricing Strategy122
10.2.2 Brand Strategy123
10.2.3 Target Client123
10.3 Distributors/Traders List123
11 Market Effect Factors Analysis124
11.1 Technology Progress/Risk124
11.2 Consumer Needs/Customer Preference Change124
11.3 Economic/Political Environmental Change124
12 Global Heat Sinks Market Forecast (2018-2025)126
12.1 Global Heat Sinks Production, Revenue Forecast (2018-2025)126
12.1.1 Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)126
12.1.2 Global Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)127
12.1.3 Global Heat Sinks Price and Trend Forecast (2018-2025)128
12.2 Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) Forecast by Regions (2018-2025)128
12.2.1 North America Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Revenue (Million USD) Forecast (2018-2025)130
12.2.2 Europe Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD) Forecast (2018-2025)132
12.2.3 China Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD) Forecast (2018-2025)134
12.2.4 Japan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD) Forecast (2018-2025)136
12.2.5 Taiwan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD) Forecast (2018-2025)138
12.3 Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast by Regions (2018-2025)139
12.3.1 North America Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast (2018-2025)141
12.3.2 Europe Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast (2018-2025)142
12.3.3 China Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast (2018-2025)143
12.3.4 Japan Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast (2018-2025)144
12.3.5 Taiwan Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast (2018-2025)145
12.4 Global Heat Sinks Production, Revenue and Price Forecast by Type (2018-2025)145
12.5 Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast by Application (2018-2025)147
13 Research Findings and Conclusion148
14 Methodology and Data Source149
14.1 Methodology/Research Approach149
14.1.1 Research Programs/Design149
14.1.2 Market Size Estimation150
14.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation151
14.2 Data Source152
14.2.1 Secondary Sources152
14.2.2 Primary Sources153
14.3 Disclaimer154
14.4 Author List155

List of Table

List of Tables and Figures

Figure Product Picture of Heat Sinks1
Table Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Comparison by Types (2013-2025)1
Figure Global Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) by Types in 20173
Figure Product Picture of Aluminum Heat Sink4
Figure Product Picture of Copper Heat Sink4
Figure Product Picture of Copper Aluminum Heat Sink5
Table Applications of Heat Sinks5
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Comparison by Applications (2013-2025)5
Figure Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Market Share (%) by Applications in 20176
Figure Automobile Industry Examples6
Figure Electronic Industry Examples7
Figure Others Examples8
Table Heat Sinks Market Size (Million USD) Comparison by Regions (2013-2025)8
Figure North America Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (2013-2025)9
Figure China Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (2013-2025)10
Figure Europe Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (2013-2025)10
Figure Japan Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (2013-2025)11
Figure Taiwan Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (2013-2025)12
Figure Global Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) Status and Outlook (2013-2025)13
Figure Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) Status and Outlook (2013-2025)14
Table Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) of Key Manufacturers (2013-2018)15
Table Global Heat Sinks Production Share (%) by Manufacturers (2013-2018)15
Figure 2013 Heat Sinks Production Share (%) by Manufacturers16
Figure 2017 Heat Sinks Production Share (%) by Manufacturers17
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) by Manufacturers (2013-2018)17
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)18
Figure 2013 Global Heat Sinks Revenue Share by Manufacturers19
Figure 2017 Global Heat Sinks Revenue Share by Manufacturers20
Table Global Market Heat Sinks Average Price (USD/Pcs) of Key Manufacturers (2013-2018)20
Figure Global Market Heat Sinks Average Price (USD/Pcs) of Key Manufacturers in 201721
Table Manufacturers Heat Sinks Manufacturing Base Distribution and Sales Area22
Figure Heat Sinks Market Share (%) of Top 3 Manufacturers23
Figure Heat Sinks Market Share (%) of Top 5 Manufacturers24
Table Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) by Regions (2013-2018)25
Table Global Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)25
Figure Global Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)26
Figure 2017 Global Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) by Regions26
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) by Regions (2013-2018)27
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)27
Figure Global Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)28
Figure 2017 Global Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) by Regions28
Figure Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (2013-2018)29
Table Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)29
Figure North America Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)30
Table North America Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)30
Figure Europe Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)31
Table Europe Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)31
Figure China Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)32
Table China Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)32
Figure Japan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)33
Table Japan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)33
Figure Taiwan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)34
Table Taiwan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)34
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Market by Regions (2013-2018)35
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)35
Figure Global Heat Sinks Consumption Market Share (%) by Regions (2013-2018)36
Figure 2017 Global Heat Sinks Consumption Market Share (%) by Regions36
Figure North America Heat Sinks Consumption and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)37
Figure Europe Heat Sinks Consumption and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)38
Figure China Heat Sinks Consumption and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)38
Figure Japan Heat Sinks Consumption and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)39
Figure Taiwan Heat Sinks Consumption and Growth Rate (%) (2013-2018)39
Table Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) by Types (2013-2018)40
Table Global Heat Sinks Production Share (%) by Types (2013-2018)40
Figure Production Market Share (%) of Heat Sinks by Types (2013-2018)41
Figure 2017 Production Market Share (%) of Heat Sinks by Types41
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) by Types (2013-2018)42
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue Share by Types (2013-2018)42
Figure Revenue Share of Heat Sinks by Types (2013-2018)43
Figure 2017 Revenue Market Share (%) of Heat Sinks by Types43
Table Global Heat Sinks Price (USD/Pcs) by Types (2013-2018)44
Figure Global Heat Sinks Production Growth (%) by Type (2013-2018)44
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) by Applications (2013-2018)45
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption Market Share (%) by Applications (2013-2018)45
Figure Global Heat Sinks Consumption Market Share (%) by Applications (2013-2018)46
Figure Global Heat Sinks Consumption Market Share (%) by Applications in 201746
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption Growth Rate by Applications (2013-2018)47
Figure Global Heat Sinks Consumption Growth Rate by Applications (2013-2018)47
Table Alpha Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area48
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification48
Table Alpha Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)49
Figure Alpha Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)50
Figure Alpha Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)50
Figure Alpha Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)51
Table Molex Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area51
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification52
Table Molex Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)53
Figure Molex Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)54
Figure Molex Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)54
Figure Molex Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)55
Table TE Connectivity Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area56
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification56
Table TE Connectivity Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)58
Figure TE Connectivity Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)59
Figure TE Connectivity Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)59
Figure TE Connectivity Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)60
Table Delta Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area61
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification61
Table Delta Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)62
Figure Delta Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)63
Figure Delta Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)63
Figure Delta Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)64
Table Mecc.Al Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area65
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification65
Table Mecc.Al Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)67
Figure Mecc.Al Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)67
Figure Mecc.Al Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)68
Figure Mecc.Al Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)68
Table Ohmite Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area69
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification70
Table Ohmite Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)71
Figure Ohmite Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)72
Figure Ohmite Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)72
Figure Ohmite Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)73
Table Aavid Thermalloy Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area73
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification74
Table Aavid Thermalloy Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)76
Figure Aavid Thermalloy Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)76
Figure Aavid Thermalloy Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)77
Figure Aavid Thermalloy Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)77
Table Sunon Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area78
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification79
Table Sunon Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)80
Figure Sunon Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)80
Figure Sunon Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)81
Figure Sunon Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)81
Table Advanced Thermal Solutions Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area82
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification83
Table Advanced Thermal Solutions Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)84
Figure Advanced Thermal Solutions Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)85
Figure Advanced Thermal Solutions Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)85
Figure Advanced Thermal Solutions Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)86
Table DAU Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area87
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification87
Table DAU Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)88
Figure DAU Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)89
Figure DAU Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)89
Figure DAU Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)90
Table Apex Microtechnology Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area90
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification91
Table Apex Microtechnology Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)92
Figure Apex Microtechnology Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)92
Figure Apex Microtechnology Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)93
Figure Apex Microtechnology Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)93
Table Radian Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area94
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification95
Table Radian Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)96
Figure Radian Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)97
Figure Radian Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)97
Figure Radian Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)98
Table CUI Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area98
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification99
Table CUI Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)101
Figure CUI Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)101
Figure CUI Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)102
Figure CUI Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)102
Table T-Global Technology Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area103
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification104
Table T-Global Technology Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)104
Figure T-Global Technology Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)105
Figure T-Global Technology Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)105
Figure T-Global Technology Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)106
Table Wakefied-Vette Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Sales Area107
Table Heat Sinks Product Category and Specification107
Table Wakefied-Vette Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs), Revenue (Million USD), Price (USD/Pcs) and Gross Margin (%) (2013-2018)108
Figure Wakefied-Vette Heat Sinks Production Growth Rate (2013-2018)109
Figure Wakefied-Vette Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) (2013-2018)109
Figure Wakefied-Vette Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) (2013-2018)110
Figure Global Price (USD/Pound) Tendency of Copper 2013-2017111
Figure Price of Aluminum (USD/Ton)112
Table Key Suppliers of Raw Materials (Copper)112
Table Key Suppliers of Raw Materials (Aluminum)113
Figure Manufacturing Cost Structure of Heat Sinks114
Figure Manufacturing Process Analysis of Heat Sinks116
Figure Heat Sinks Industrial Chain Analysis117
Table Raw Materials Sources of Heat Sinks Major Manufacturers in 2017118
Table Major Buyers of Heat Sinks118
Figure Marketing Channels of Heat Sinks120
Table Distributors/Traders List123
Figure World Real GDP Growth Rate Map in 2017125
Figure Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)126
Figure Global Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)127
Figure Global Heat Sinks Price and Trend Forecast (2018-2025)128
Table Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) Forecast by Regions (2018-2025)128
Figure Global Heat Sinks Production Market Share (%) Forecast by Regions (2018-2025)129
Figure North America Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)130
Figure North America Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)131
Figure Europe Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate Forecast (2018-2025)132
Figure Europe Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)133
Figure China Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)134
Figure China Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)135
Figure Japan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)136
Figure Japan Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)137
Figure Taiwan Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)138
Figure Taiwan Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)139
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast by Regions (2018-2025)139
Figure Global Heat Sinks Consumption Market Share (%) Forecast by Regions (2018-2025)140
Figure North America Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)141
Figure Europe Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)142
Figure China Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)143
Figure Japan Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)144
Figure Taiwan Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) and Growth Rate (%) Forecast (2018-2025)145
Table Global Heat Sinks Production (M Pcs) Forecast by Type (2018-2025)145
Table Global Heat Sinks Production Market Share Forecast by Type (2018-2025)146
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue (Million USD) Forecast by Type (2018-2025)146
Table Global Heat Sinks Revenue Market Share (%) Forecast by Type (2018-2025)146
Table Global Heat Sinks Price (USD/Pcs) Forecast by Type (2018-2025)147
Table Global Heat Sinks Consumption (M Pcs) Forecast by Application (2018-2025)147

Make an enquiry before buying this Report

Please fill the enquiry form below.

  • Full Name *
  • Your Email *
  • Job Title *
  • Company *
  • Phone No. * (Pls. Affix Country Code)
  • Message
  • Security Code *
  • I agree to receive other communications from Researchmoz, and allow Researchmoz to store and process my personal data.*